Home About Us Privacy Policy

Early Bird Special

Early Bird Special
1hour floats for $33
9am Monday to Friday
Privacy Policy

 

centre_alter
YOUR CONFIDENTIALITY IS ASSURED
IN OUR CENTRE AND WITH ALL STAFF AND THERAPISTS

 





Privacy and Your Personal Information

Bondi Junction Massage and Float Centre has voluntarily committed to complying with the NSW Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 (the Act). This commitment has been made by Bondi Junction Massage and Float Centre to protect the privacy of its customers, business contacts and employees.

This policy sets out how Bondi Junction Massage and Float Centre collects uses and discloses personal information, including your right of access and correction. It applies equally to conventional and electronic information.


Collection Accuracy, Retention and Security

Bondi Junction Massage and FloaCentre WILL:

1. Collect and retain personal information only if it is necessary for one of our functions or activities and will do this in a lawful, fair and reasonable way;

2. Take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information collected is relevant, not excessive, accurate, complete and up-to-date;

3. Take reasonable steps to ensure the protection of personal information from misuse, loss, and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure;

4. Retain personal information for no longer than is necessary for legitimate purposes; and

5. Destroy or permanently de-identify personal information, which is no longer used or required.

6. Only use this information for legitimate business purposes


Discloser and Use

Bondi Junction Massage and Float Centre WILL:

1. Use collected information to provide the services you have requested or to meet the purpose for which the information was submitted. The information may also be aggregated for customer research purposes;

2. Not collect, use or disclose sensitive information, such as information about a persons health, except with specific consent or in circumstances directed under regulation by the Act;

3. Ensure information provided to us will only be disclosed to a third party with your permission and then to the extent required to provide the requested services or to meet the purpose for which the information was submitted;

4. Respect your wishes, if you tell us that you do not wish to have your personal information used or disclosed for a particular purpose, unless this is not legally or practically possible;

What information do we gather from you?

• Basic name and address details you supply to us.

• Including E-mail address for communication

• Information sent direct to us from other sources such as letters, claims or instructions.


Do we share the information that we gather from you?

• No, never without your permission.

• The only time information may be shared is for security and verification purposes which also ensure your safety as a consumer.

• Information you give us may be used by Bondi Junction Massage and Float Centre for any up-coming promotional offers, please let us know if you do NOT want us to include you. Please state this to Bondi Junction and Float Centre when communicating with us.

Enquiries and Access

If you wish to know more about privacy practices at Bondi Junction Massage and Float Centre , or wish to review or make changes to your personal information held by Bondi Junction Massage and FloatCentre , you may Contact Bondi Junction Massage and FloatCentre at This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .

Bondi Junction Massage and Float will make all reasonable efforts to promptly deal with your inquiry.

 

Share with a friend

FacebookTwitterLinkedinRSS FeedPinterest

Like Us On Facebook

Fast health fund rebates

Fast Health Fund Rebates

Australian Traditional Medicine Society

Australian Traditional Medicine Society
Bondi Junction Massage and Float Centre